MINUTES OF THE SIXTY-FIFTH ANNUAL MEETING OF THE WYACONDA BAPTIST ASSOCIATION
HELD WITH MT. SALEM BAPTIST CHURCH, LEWIS COUNTY, MISSOURI
August 24th and 25th, A. D. 1910.
SOURCE: Western Historical Manuscript Collection-Columbia
EXTRACTED BY: cldingler@att.net, contact me with any questions or for copies of pages referencing your ancestor.
Prefix Last Name First Name M.I. Position or Activity Home/Church Year/Page# Notes
Abell W. H. Clerk Durham Church; PO Durham 1910-31
Mrs. Admire W. L. President of Baptist Young Peoples Union LaGrange Church 1910-SD
Alderton James Messenger Ten Mile Church 1910-22
Bro. Alderton Thos. Died within the year New Prospect Church 1910-18
Anderson Albert Messenger Gilead Church 1910-21
Sister Anderson Hettie Messenger Gilead Church 1910-21
Armstrong J. C. Directory for Benevolent Contributors – Home and Foreign Missions, Secretary St. Louis, MO 1910-2
Mrs. Arnold Julia Clerk Wayland Church, PO Wayland 1910-31
Sister Arnold Julia Messenger Wayland Church 1910-22
Rev. Atteberry J. W. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Sister Baker Elizabeth Messenger Wayland Church 1910-22
Rev. Baker F. M. Introductory Sermon Kahoka, MO 1910-3
Rev. Baker F. M. Visitor, Pleasant Grove Assn. 1910-6
Rev. Baker F. M. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Orphan’s Home 1910-8
Baker F. M. Committee on Orphans’ Home 1910-13; 14
Rev. Baker F. M. Ordained Ministers Wayland, MO 1910-23
Baker F. M. Pastor, of Wyaconda, MO Liberty Church 1910-CD
Baker F. M. Pastor, of Wyaconda, MO Providence Church 1910-30
Baker Wm. Messenger Wayland Church 1910-22
Bro. Baker Resigned as pastor Wayland Church 1910-17
Mrs. Baker Superintendent, Sunday School Wayland Church 1910-32
Rev. Bane J. E. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Bane J. E. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Durham Church 1910-30
Rev. Barkley E. L. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Barr W. D. Trustee of La Grange College 1910-2
Bartine Fenton Messenger Canton Church 1910-21
Rev. Bassett Wallace Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Bro. Beaver George Died within the year South Wyaconda Church 1910-18
Beckham P. H. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Alexandria Church 1910-CD
Billups S. R. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Home Missions 1910-8
Mrs. Black W. E. President of Baptist Women’s Missionary Union Canton Church 1910-SD
Boghner Henry Messenger Antioch Church 1910-21
Bro. Bondurant John Died within the year Mt. Salem Church 1910-18
Bondurant Wallace Messenger Mt. Salem Church 1910-22
Boulware R. M. Assn. Executive Board Canton, MO 1910-2
Boulware R. M. Trustee of La Grange College 1910-2
Boulware R. M. Contribution to LaGrange College 1910-10
Bro. Boulware R. M. Re-elected trustee of LaGrange College for 3 yr term. 1910-11
Boulware R. M. Superintendent, Sunday School Shiloh Church 1910-32
Mrs. Bourn Clara Clerk Newark Church; PO Newark 1910-31
Mrs. Bowles Fannie Superintendent, Sunday School Newark Church 1910-32
Bro. Bowles Frank Died within the year Newark Church 1910-18
Bowman T. A. Supt., Missouri Baptist orphans’ Home Pottsville, MO 1910-13; 14
Dr. Bridges J. R. Assn. Executive Board Kahoka, MO 1910-2
Dr. Bridges J. R. Messenger Kahoka Church 1910-21
Sister Bridges J. R. Messenger Kahoka Church 1910-21
Sister Briscoe Bell Messenger Mt. Olivet Church 1910-22
Rev. Briscoe J. H. Assn. Asst. Moderator 1910-2
Rev. Briscoe J. H. Elected alternate to preach Introductory Prayer next year 1910-6
Rev. Briscoe J. H. Elected Messenger to Pleasant Grove Assn. 1910-6
Briscoe J. H. Messenger Lewistown Church 1910-22 Listed as Wyaconda Church
Sister Briscoe J. H. Messenger Lewistown Church 1910-22 Listed as Wyaconda Church
Rev. Briscoe J. H. Ordained Ministers Lewistown, MO 1910-23
Briscoe J. H. Pastor, of Canton, MO Durham Church, New Prospect, and Shiloh Churches 1910-CD
Briscoe J. H. Pastor, of Lewistown, MO Lewistown Church, Mount Olivet, and Mount Salem Churches 1910-30
Briscoe M. E. B. Clerk Mt. Olivet Church; PO Ewing 1910-CD
Briscoe R. L. Messenger Monticello Church 1910-22
Brookhart B. F. Messenger South Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Brookhart Enolla President of Baptist Young Peoples Union South Wyaconda Church 1910-SD
Miss Brown Addie Dau. of Jane Loudermilk & W.G. Brown 1910-20
Sister Brown Emma L. Messenger New Prospect Church 1910-22
Miss Brown Florence Dau. of Jane Loudermilk & W.G. Brown 1910-20
Brown Henry Son of Jane Loudermilk & W.G. Brown 1910-20
Sister Brown Marian Messenger New Prospect Church 1910-22
Brown Newton Son of Jane Loudermilk & W.G. Brown 1910-20
Dr. Brown S. M. Led prayer 1910-5
Rev. Brown S. M. Editor, “Word and Way” Kansas City, MO 1910-5
Bro. Brown Samuel Died within the year Ten Mile Church 1910-18
Bro. Brown Willis G. Obituary & photo 1910-8; 18; 20
Burk Elmer Messenger Tolona Church 1910-22
Sister Burk Elmer Messenger Tolona Church 1910-22
Burkhart Elmer Superintendent, Sunday School Tolona Church 1910-32
Burkhart Wm. Superintendent, Sunday School Knox City Church 1910-32
Burnett Anna President of Ladies Aid Society Lewistown Church 1910-SD
Bush A. B. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO LaGrange Church 1910-CD
Rev. Callaway Wm. Ordained Ministers Maywood, MO 1910-23
Cameron Lula Messenger Antioch Church 1910-21
Carlisle J. H. Clerk Providence Church; PO Williamstown 1910-31
Carlisle J. H. Messenger Providence Church 1910-22
Carter G. W. Visitor, Pleasant Grove Assn. 1910-6
Bro. Casey J. J. Died within the year Durham Church 1910-18
Cason O. E. Messenger South Union Church 1910-22
Chapman Frank Nominated for 1911 Committee on Obituaries 1910-8
Chapman Frank Messenger Liberty Church 1910-22
Bro. Chappell J. E. Called to the pastorate St. Francisville Church 1910-17
Rev. Chewning E. W. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Chewning E. W. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Knox City Church 1910-30
Chewning E. W. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO South Wyaconda Church 1910-30
Childers Clarence Contribution to LaGrange College 1910-10
Childers Clarence Superintendent, Sunday School Monticello Church 1910-CD
Childress Clarence Clerk Monticello Church; PO Monticello 1910-31
Childress Clarence Messenger Monticello Church 1910-22
Christy J. W. Messenger Union Church 1910-22
Christy J. W. Superintendent, Sunday School Union Church 1910-CD
Sister Christy Jane Messenger Union Church 1910-22
Mrs. Clark Wm. Superintendent, Sunday School Wayland Church 1910-CD
Clevidence J. S. Superintendent, Sunday School Liberty Church 1910-CD
Collins C. H. Clerk Liberty Church; PO Wyaconda 1910-31
Rev. Collins O. N. Ordained Ministers Lewistown, MO 1910-23
Mrs. Conley R. I. Assn. Committee, Women’s Baptist Missionary Society 1910-14; 15
Rev. Connelly R. I. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Mrs. Connelly R. I. President of Baptist Women’s Missionary Union LaGrange Church 1910-SD
Constanz Charles Messenger Canton Church 1910-21
Dr. Cook J. F. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Rev. Cooney W. M. Ordained Ministers Kahoka, MO 1910-23
Rev. Cooper F. E. Licensed Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Cooper Francis E. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Mount Salem Church 1910-CD
Cooper Francis Pastor, of LaGrange, MO St. Francisville Church 1910-30
Cooper S. E. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Union Church 1910-30
Sister Corben M. Anna Died within the year Newark Church 1910-18
Bro. Crist Gil. Died within the year Lewistown Church 1910-18
Sister Crist Mollie Died within the year Antioch Church 1910-18
Mrs. Crouch B. N. Superintendent, Sunday School LaGrange Church 1910-32
Rev. Crouch G. A. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Dr. Crouch J. W. Elected Messenger to Bethel Assn. 1910-6
Dr. Crouch J. W. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Religious Literature 1910-8
Dr. Crouch J. W. Messenger LaGrange Church 1910-21
Dr. Crouch J. W. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Crouch J. W. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO LaBelle Church 1910-30
Dr. Crouch Resigned as Pres. Of LaGrange College, 2nd quarter 1910-9
Bro. Dabney Coley Died within the year LaBelle Church 1910-18
Sister Dabney Mattie Died within the year LaBelle Church 1910-18
Sister Dance Belle Died within the year Tolona Church 1910-18
Davis J. A. Messenger Ewing Church 1910-21
Davis Jno. A. Superintendent, Sunday School Ewing Church 1910-32
Sister Daw Esther Messenger Wayland Church 1910-22
Prof. Deppe C. A. LaGrange College 1910-5
Prof. Deppe C. A. Appointed as acting Pres. Of LaGrange College 1910-9
Prof. Deppe C. A. Messenger LaGrange Church 1910-21
Sister Derksen Anna Messenger Union Church 1910-22
Sister Derksen Clarence Messenger Union Church 1910-22
Sister Drescher Susie Died within the year Dover Church 1910-18
Sister Durret Bessie Messenger New Prospect Church 1910-22
Durrett Bessie Clerk New Prospect Church; PO Benjamin 1910-CD
Edwards Leslie Clerk LaGrange Church; PO LaGrange 1910-31
Everhardt Fred Messenger Durham Church 1910-21
Rev. Everly H. J. Assoc. District Evangelist 1910-7; 12; 13
Rev. Everly H. J. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Sunday Schools 1910-8
Everly H. J. Pastor, of Knox City, MO Knox City Church 1910-CD
Rev. Fleming C. W. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Digest of Church Letters 1910-8
Rev. Fleming C. W. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Fleming Edgar Messenger Antioch Church 1910-21
Fleming Edgar Superintendent, Sunday School Antioch Church 1910-32
Rev. Fleming Edward Opening prayer 2nd day morning session 1910-7
Rev. Fleming Edgar Licensed Ministers Kahoka, MO 1910-23
Bro. Fletcher William Died within the year Durham Church 1910-18
Frame Fannie Messenger Ewing Church 1910-21
Mrs. Frame J. P. President of Baptist Women’s Missionary Union Ewing Church 1910-SD
Fretwell A. E. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Orphan’s Home 1910-8
Fretwell A. E. Committee on Orphans’ Home 1910-13; 14
Fretwell A. E. Messenger Providence Church 1910-22
Fretwell A. E. Superintendent, Sunday School Providence Church 1910-32
Fretwell Jesse Messenger LaBelle Church 1910-21
Bro. Fretwell Jessie Appointed to nominate committees next year 1910-6
Fretwell Jessie Nominated for 1911 Committee on Home Missions 1910-8
Fretwell Jessie 1910 Nominating Committee 1910-8
Fretwell S. G. Committee on Religious Literature 1910-21
Bro. Fretwell Led Singing 2nd day afternoon 1910-11
Frost Joseph L. Messenger St. Francisville Church 1910-22
Sister Frost U. J. Messenger St. Francisville Church 1910-22
Garkie Raymond President of Baptist Young Peoples Union Dover Church 1910-SD
Garnett Barclay Messenger Gilead Church 1910-21
Garnett Jno. Clerk Ten Mile Church; PO Ewing 1910-31
Garnett John Trustee of La Grange College 1910-2
Garnett John Superintendent, Sunday School Ten Mile Church 1910-32
Sister Gibson Emma Died within the year Wayland Church 1910-18
Gilbert J. W. Messenger Providence Church 1910-22
Glaves Virgie Clerk Mt. Olivet Church; PO Ewing 1910-31
Golden C. A. Messenger LaBelle Church 1910-21
Sister Gordon Snowdie Messenger Knox City Church 1910-21
Rev. Green C. K. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Green C. K. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Antioch Church 1910-30
Green C. K. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Gilead Church 1910-30
Pastor Green K. C. Resigned in March 1910 Tolona Church 1910-17
Greenlee F. E. Superintendent, Sunday School Kahoka Church 1910-32
Bro. Gregory Jno. Died within the year LaBelle Church 1910-18
Rev. Griffith J. P. Prayer, 1st day afternoon 1910-6
Rev. Griffith J. P. Visitor, Bethel Assn. 1910-6
Griswold C. E. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Newark Church 1910-CD
Griswold C. E. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Union Church 1910-CD
Sister Guthrie Ethel Messenger St. Francisville Church 1910-22
Guthrie Ethel Superintendent, Sunday School St. Francisville Church 1910-32
Hall Will Messenger LaBelle Church 1910-21
Hall William Clerk LaBelle Church; PO LaBelle 1910-31
Dr. Harvey Ransom Nominated for 1911 Committee on Digest of Church Letters 1910-8
Dr. Harvey Ransom Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Bro. Hauptman Henry Died within the year South Wyaconda Church 1910-18
Hendred W. E. Clerk Newark Church; PO Newark 1910-CD
Sister Henry C. E. Messenger Kahoka Church 1910-21
Bro. Henry Chas. E. Called during summer to assist Kahoka Church 1910-15
Henry Chas. E. Messenger Kahoka Church 1910-21
Henry Chas. E. Pastor, of Kahoka, MO Kahoka Church 1910-30
Henton W. B. Assn. Secretary Canton, MO 1910-2
Henton W. B. Trustee of La Grange College 1910-2
Henton W. B. Elected Messenger to General Assn. And Northern Baptist Convention 1910-6
Henton W. B. Committee on Foreign Missions 1910-13
Henton W. B. Messenger Canton Church 1910-21
Hicks Lloyd H. Clerk Monticello Church; PO Monticello 1910-CD
Mrs. Hiller G. M., Jr. Clerk Kahoka Church; PO Kahoka 1910-31
Hillis C. E. Messenger Kahoka Church 1910-21
Sister Hillis C. E. Messenger Kahoka Church 1910-21
Rev. Hillis C. E. Ordained Ministers Kahoka, MO 1910-23
Rev. Hoakey Thomas E. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Sister Hobbs Mary Died within the year Mt. Salem Church 1910-18
Hogan Ruth Clerk Alexandria Church; PO Alexandria 1910-31
Hogan Ruth Messenger Alexandria Church 1910-21
Sister Hubbard Clara Died within the year Gilead Church 1910-18
Sister Huebotter Bessie Died within the year Mt. Olivet Church 1910-18
Hume H. Messenger South Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Humphrey G. W. Pastor, of Shelbyville, MO South Union Church 1910-30
Hurt J. E. Clerk Ewing Church, PO Ewing 1910-CD
Sister Hurt marjorie Died within the year Dover Church 1910-18
Ingman A. S. Trustee of La Grange College 1910-2
Dr. Ingman A. S. Elected to preach Introductory Prayer next year 1910-6
Rev. Ingman A. S. Nominated for 1911 Committee on State Missions 1910-8
Ingman A. S. Committee on State Missions 1910-12
Dr. Ingman A. S. Messenger LaGrange Church 1910-21
Dr. Ingman A. S. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Ingman A. S. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Monticello and Ten Mile Churches 1910-30
Sister Ingman Lydia Died within the year LaGrange Church 1910-18
Dr. Ingman Elected Messenger to General Assn. 1910-6
Inman John Messenger Knox City Church 1910-21
Sister Jeffries Caroline Died within the year Dover Church 1910-18
Bro. Jenkins Jesse Ordination to the ministry, Juy 4, 1910 Monticello Church 1910-16
Jenkins Jesse Messenger Monticello Church 1910-22
Rev. Jenkins Jesse Licensed Ministers Monticello, MO 1910-23
Rev. Johnson A. W. Ordained Ministers Maywood, MO 1910-23
Johnson David Nominated for 1911 Committee on Religious Literature 1910-8
Johnson David Messenger LaGrange Church 1910-21
Johnson W. H. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Providence Church 1910-CD
Sister Jones Florence Messenger Durham Church 1910-21
Jones R. M. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Ewing Church 1910-CD
Jones R. M. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Mount Olivet Church 1910-CD
Jones W. H. F. Pastor, of Kahoka, MO Kahoka Church 1910-CD
Kaffer L. P. Superintendent, Sunday School South Wyaconda Church 1910-32
Rev. Kell G. C. 1909 & 1910 Assn. Moderator LaBelle, MO 1910-2; 3
Rev. Kell G. C. Treasurer’s Report: paid 1910-7
Rev. Kell G. C. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Religious Literature 1910-8
Kell G. C. Messenger LaBelle Church 1910-21
Rev. Kell G. C. Ordained Ministers LaBelle, MO 1910-23
Kell G. C. Pastor, of LaBelle, MO Dover, Ewing, Newark and Wyaconda Churches 1910-30
Kell G. C. Pastor, of LaBelle, MO Lewistown and South Wyaconda Churches 1910-CD
Ketchem James Messenger Liberty Church 1910-22
Killebrew Stanley Messenger Durham Church 1910-21
Killebrew Stanley Superintendent, Sunday School Durham Church 1910-CD
King D. W. Messenger Mt. Olivet Church 1910-22
Sister King D. W. Messenger Mt. Olivet Church 1910-22
King. Chas. Contribution to LaGrange College 1910-10
Rev. Laidley W. F. Ordained Ministers Kahoka, MO 1910-23
Bro. Laidley Resigned from Kahoka Church 1910-15
Sister Laswell Ahmo Died within the year Liberty Church 1910-18
Bro. Lawrenceson F. R. Appointed to read church letters 1910-5
Lawrenceson F. R. Assn. Executive Board & Asst. Sec. Canton, MO 1910-2
Lawrenceson F. R. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Foreign Missions 1910-8
Lawrenceson F. R. Committee on Foreign Missions 1910-13
Lawrenceson F. R. Superintendent, Sunday School Canton Church 1910-32
Mrs. Lawrenceson F. R. President of Ladies Aid Society Canton Church 1910-SD
Lawrenceson Frank R. Messenger Canton Church 1910-21
Leach A. P. Messenger Dover Church 1910-21
Sister Leach A. P. Messenger Dover Church 1910-21
Lee Jas. O. Messenger Liberty Church 1910-22
Mrs. Legg Bettie Contribution to LaGrange College 1910-10
Mrs. Legg Bettie President, Women’s Baptist Missionary Society Canton, MO 1910-14; 15
Mrs. Legg Bettie Messenger Canton Church 1910-21
Leslie D. H. Superintendent, Sunday School Monticello Church 1910-32
Leslie Dave Messenger Monticello Church 1910-22
Bro. Leslie John Appointed to read church letters 1910-5
Leslie O. A. Messenger Mt. Salem Church 1910-22
Leslie O. A. Superintendent, Sunday School Mount Salem Church 1910-32
Leslie Ollie Committee on Religious Literature 1910-21
Lewis M. M. Superintendent, Sunday School LaBelle Church 1910-32
Bro. Lewis T. L. Died within the year LaBelle Church 1910-18
Lillard D. S. H. Contribution to LaGrange College 1910-10
Lillard D. S. H. Messenger Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Lillard D. S. H. Superintendent, Sunday School Wyaconda Church 1910-32
Lillard E. A. Messenger Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Lillard E. W. Trustee of La Grange College 1910-2
Lillard E. W. Contribution to LaGrange College 1910-10
Lillard Effie M. Contribution to LaGrange College 1910-10
Lillard J. W. Assn Treasurer Canton, MO 1910-2
Lillard J. W. Directory for Benevolent Contributors – District Missions, Treasurer Canton, MO 1910-2
Lillard J. W. Contribution to LaGrange College 1910-10
Lillard T. M. Messenger Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Rev. Lillard T. M. Ordained Ministers Canton, MO 1910-23
Lillard Thomas Messenger Canton Church 1910-21
Lilllard E. W. Directory for Benevolent Contributors – LaGrange College Canton, MO 1910-2
Lockwood Clerk Union Church; PO Kahoka 1910-CD
Loudermilk Bessie President of Baptist Young Peoples Union Lewistown Church 1910-SD
Loudermilk Jane Wife of Bro. W.G. Brown 1910-20
Loudremillk H. L. Messenger South Union Church 1910-22
Sister Lower Died within the year Durham Church 1910-18
Sister Luber Anna Messenger Wayland Church 1910-22
Bro. Ludwig J. M. Died within the year Lewistown Church 1910-18
Sister Mackamac Margaret Died within the year LaGrange Church 1910-18
Sister Maloy Florence Messenger Wayland Church 1910-22
Prof. Marks C. F. Appointed principal of the Academic Dept., LaGrange College 1910-9
Marks C. F. Superintendent, Sunday School LaGrange Church 1910-CD
Sister Marks Cora Messenger Shiloh Church 1910-22
Marks W. M. Messenger Shiloh Church 1910-22
Sister Marmion M. Messenger St. Francisville Church 1910-22
Mathews G. F. Messenger Ten Mile Church 1910-22
Sister Mathews G. F. Messenger Ten Mile Church 1910-22
Bro. Mathews G. W. Appointed to nominate committees next year 1910-6
Mathews Geo. 1910 Nominating Committee 1910-8
Bro. Mattingly Wayne Died within the year LaBelle Church 1910-18
McClain Mike Messenger Providence Church 1910-22
Bro. McCormick J. V. Died within the year Canton Church 1910-18
McCoy Lee Messenger St. Francisville Church 1910-22
McMarlin Wm. A. Clerk Alexandria Church; PO Alexandria 1910-CD
McRae W. C. Superintendent, Sunday School Knox City Church 1910-CD
McRea G. W. Messenger Mt. Salem Church 1910-22
Sister McReynolds Laura Messenger Mt. Salem Church 1910-22
Sister McReynolds Mary Died within the year LaBelle Church 1910-18
Merrill Josie President of Ladies Aid Society Dover Church 1910-SD First name could be Jesie
Minor G. S. Superintendent, Sunday School Newark Church 1910-CD
Minor George Messenger Newark Church 1910-22
Mitts Annie Messenger Antioch Church 1910-21
Mitts Charlie Messenger Antioch Church 1910-21
Mitts Chas. Clerk Antioch Church; PO Kahoka 1910-31
Bro. Mitts W. V. Died within the year Antioch Church 1910-18
Moore Amos Messenger South Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Moore H. S. Messenger Union Church 1910-22
Moore H. S. Superintendent, Sunday School Union Church 1910-32
Moore Harrison Clerk Union Church; PO Kahoka 1910-31
Moore Harrison Messenger Union Church 1910-22
Bro. Moore John Died within the year Providence Church 1910-18
Moore Lewis Messenger South Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Sister Moore Mary Messenger South Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Sister Moore Sarah Died within the year Alexandria Church 1910-18
Mrs. Moore Wm. M. President of Ladies Aid Society LaBelle Church 1910-SD
Moore Wm. Messenger Providence Church 1910-22
Morris John Messenger Newark Church 1910-22
Bro. Morrow J. W. Nominated for 1911 Committee on State Missions 1910-8
Musgrove Fax Messenger Shiloh Church 1910-22
Sister Musgrove Lillie Messenger Shiloh Church 1910-22
Myres Samuel Messenger Newark Church 1910-22
Myres Silas Messenger Newark Church 1910-22
Nelson W. H. Messenger Ewing Church 1910-21
Bro. Newman Oscar Died within the year Union Church 1910-18
Nichols C. N. Clerk Gilead Church; PO Lewistown 1910-31
Nichols C. N. Messenger Gilead Church 1910-21
Nichols C. N. Superintendent, Sunday School Gilead Church 1910-CD
Mrs. Nichols C. N. President of Baptist Women’s Missionary Union Gilead Church 1910-SD
Rev. Nichols Opening prayer 2nd day afternoon session 1910-11
Rev. Painter E. L. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Painter W. R. Messenger South Union Church 1910-22
Painter William Nominated for 1911 Committee on Digest of Church Letters 1910-8
Bro. Painter Resigned as pastor St. Francisville Church 1910-17
Palmer S. L. Pastor, of LaBelle, MO LaBelle Church 1910-CD
Payne Daisy Messenger Alexandria Church 1910-21
Rev. Penington J. R. Elected Messenger to Mount Salem Assn. 1910-6
Rev. Pennington J. R. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Home Missions 1910-8
Pennington J. R. Committee on Home Missions 1910-14
Pennington J. R. Messenger LaBelle Church 1910-21
Rev. Pennington J. R. Ordained Ministers LaBelle, MO 1910-23
Sister Peoples Marie Died within the year Mt. Olivet Church 1910-18
Sister Pettis Amy Messenger Durham Church 1910-21
Porter A. M. Messenger Mt. Salem Church 1910-22
Porter A. P. Superintendent, Sunday School Lewistown Church 1910-32
Porter E. W. Clerk Mt. Salem Church; PO Knox City 1910-31
Porter Ed. W. Messenger Lewistown Church 1910-22 Listed as Wyaconda Church
Sister Porter Ed. W. Messenger Lewistown Church 1910-22 Listed as Wyaconda Church
Mrs. Porter Ella Clerk Lewistown Church; PO Lewistown 1910-31
Prisner Neuma Superintendent, Sunday School Mount Olivet Church 1910-CD
Rev. Pugh B. A. Licensed Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Pugh B. A. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO New Prospect Church 1910-30
Rev. Pugh B. F. Called to be pastor New Prospect Church 1910-16
Pulliam LaGrange Coll. Treas. Rpt: $2050 on hand in Pulliam Fund, to use only to educate ministerial students. 1910-10; 11
Quinn Sam’l. Messenger South Union Church 1910-22
Ramsey C. T. Clerk Kahoka Church; PO Kahoka 1910-CD
Mrs. Ranes Frances Ellen Died within the year Shiloh Church 1910-16
Sister Ranes Frances Ellen Died within the year Shiloh Church 1910-18
Ray R. B. Clerk Wyaconda Church; PO Canton 1910-31
Ray R. B. Messenger Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Rayburn Ernest Messenger Liberty Church 1910-22
Rayburn Ernest Superintendent, Sunday School Liberty Church 1910-32
Miss Resor Sue Vice President, Women’s Baptist Missionary Society Kahoka, MO 1910-14; 15
Riggs Milford Directory for Benevolent Contributors – Baptist Orphans Home, Superintendent 4114 Delmer Boulevard, St. Louis, MO 1910-2
Miss Rightmire Maggie Died within the year Lewistown Church 1910-18
Rev. Roberts Thomas L. Licensed Ministers Ewing, MO 1910-23
Rogers J. W. Clerk Shiloh Church; PO Canton 1910-31
Rogers j. W. Assn. Executive Board Canton, MO 1910-2
Rogers J. W. Messenger Shiloh Church 1910-22
Sister Rogers Roxie B. Messenger Shiloh Church 1910-22
Rose Albert Superintendent, Sunday School Alexandria Church 1910-CD
Rosecrans H. Superintendent, Sunday School Alexandria Church 1910-32
Rosecrans Herman Messenger Alexandria Church 1910-21
Rev. Rosecrans Herman Licensed Ministers Alexandria, MO 1910-23
Ross John Messenger Newark Church 1910-22
Roy D. P. Messenger Liberty Church 1910-22
Sanduskky J. D. Messenger Alexandria Church 1910-21
Sansom J. P. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Dover Church 1910-CD
Miss Sayre Elizabeth Married Rev. W. Frank Smith 12-30-1875 1910-19
Sister Schofield Willa Messenger Durham Church 1910-21
Scoggin Geo. A. Messenger LaBelle Church 1910-21
Rev. Scott J. D. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Scott J. D. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Shiloh Church 1910-30
Rev. Scott T. R. Opening Prayer 1st day morning session 1910-3
Rev. Scott T. S. Visitor, Bethel Assn. 1910-6
Scott T. S. Pastor, of Philadelphia, MO Gilead Church 1910-CD
Scott W. C. Pastor, of Canton, MO Canton Church 1910-CD
Sellers W. H. Messenger Lewistown Church 1910-22 Listed as Wyaconda Church
Sister Sellers W. H. Messenger Lewistown Church 1910-22 Listed as Wyaconda Church
Shackleford Ethel President of Baptist Women’s Missionary Union Durham Church 1910-SD
Shackleford J. J. Messenger Durham Church 1910-21
Shackleford J. J. Superintendent, Sunday School Durham Church 1910-32
Shackleford Sam B. President of Baptist Young Peoples Union Durham Church 1910-SD
Sharp Winifred Clerk Lewistown Church; PO Lewistown 1910-CD
Bro. Shaverbush Charley Died within the year Alexandria Church 1910-18
Shelembarger Frank Messenger Liberty Church 1910-22
Shouse Frank Messenger Knox City Church 1910-21
Shumate W. E. Clerk Liberty Church; PO Wyaconda 1910-CD
Bro. Smith Frank Laid to rest, July 13, 1910 Monticello Church 1910-16
Rev. Smith Frank Died within the year Monticello Church 1910-18
Smith J. N. Messenger Monticello Church 1910-22
Smith James Messenger Tolona Church 1910-22
Rev. Smith L. P. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Obituaries 1910-8
Rev. Smith L. P. Ordained Ministers Wyaconda, MO 1910-23
Smith L. P. Pastor, of Wyaconda, MO Liberty Church 1910-30
Sister Smith Laura Died within the year LaBelle Church 1910-18
Mrs. Smith R. R. President of Ladies Aid Society Monticello Church 1910-SD
Smith Stanford Sayre Son of Eliz. Sayre & Rev. W. Frank Smith 1882-1890 1910-19
Bro. Smith W. F. Died within the year South Fork Church 1910-16 Same as Frank Smith?
Rev. Smith W. Frank Died within the year South Fork Church 1910-8
Rev. Smith W. Frank Obituary & photo 1910-19
Smith William Esteemed pioneer citizen, located near Monticello 1910-19
Bro. Smithey Garret Died within the year Lewistown Church 1910-18
Spees Ivy Messenger Newark Church 1910-22
Spindler J. H. LaGrange College student won the Brown Univ. scholarship 1910-9
Stanley James Messenger Knox City Church 1910-21
Sister Steele Emma Died within the year Dover Church 1910-18
Sister Stevenson Blanch Messenger Knox City Church 1910-21
Sister Stevenson Cala Messenger Knox City Church 1910-21
Bro. Stokely Cecil Called to pastorate Tolona Church 1910-17
Stokely Cecil Pastor, of Ewing, MO Tolona Church 1910-30
Stokley I. P. Superintendent, Sunday School Mount Olivet Church 1910-32
Stokley J. P. Messenger Mt. Olivet Church 1910-22
Sister Stokley J. P. Messenger Mt. Olivet Church 1910-22
Strickler H. E. Clerk Knox City Church, PO Knox City 1910-31
Stutz Alice Messenger Antioch Church 1910-21
Stutz C., Jr. Clerk Antioch Church; PO Kahoka 1910-CD
Stutz C., Jr. Superintendent, Sunday School Antioch Church 1910-CD
Sublett P. W. Messenger Gilead Church 1910-21
Sullivan Alice Messenger Alexandria Church 1910-21
Rev. Suter J. F. Ordained Ministers LaBelle, MO 1910-23
Mrs. Tall May President of Baptist Women’s Missionary Union Kahoka Church 1910-SD
Dr. Taylor C. E. Closing prayer, 1st day morning session LaGrange, MO 1910-5
Dr. Taylor C. E. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Foreign Missions 1910-8
Dr. Taylor C. E. Messenger LaGrange Church 1910-21
Dr. Taylor C. E. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Taylor C. E. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO LaGrange Church 1910-30
Taylor W. M. Superintendent, Sunday School South Wyaconda Church 1910-CD
Thomas C. N. Messenger LaGrange Church 1910-21
Thomas R. A. Messenger Ewing Church 1910-21
Thompson B. F. Trustee of La Grange College 1910-2
Mrs. Thompson B. F. President of Baptist Women’s Missionary Union LaBelle Church 1910-SD
Thompson Leah Contribution to LaGrange College 1910-10
Rev. Trower J. W. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23
Tuley George Messenger New Prospect Church 1910-22
Sister Turner Martha Died within the year Lewistown Church 1910-18
Bro. Vaughn R. B. Nominated for 1911 Committee on State Missions 1910-8
Vaughn R. B. Messenger Dover Church 1910-21
Sister Vaughn R. B. Messenger Dover Church 1910-21
Vaughn R. B. Superintendent, Sunday School Dover Church 1910-32
Mrs. Vermillion G. N. Clerk Wayland Church, PO Wayland 1910-CD
Wagner J. F. Messenger New Prospect Church 1910-22
Sister Wagner M. E. Messenger New Prospect Church 1910-22
Wagner Mattie M. Clerk New Prospect Church; PO Benjamin 1910-31
Wagner Mattie President of Baptist Women’s Missionary Union New Prospect Church 1910-SD
Sister Walker Elizabeth Died within the year Alexandria Church 1910-18
Sister Walker Emma Died within the year Mt. Salem Church 1910-18
Wallace A. P. Messenger Mt. Salem Church 1910-22
Wallace G. W. Assn. Executive Board Monticello, MO 1910-2
Wallace G. W. Trustee of La Grange College 1910-2
Bro. Wallace G. W. Re-elected trustee of LaGrange College for 3 yr term. 1910-11
Wallace Geo. Messenger Monticello Church 1910-22
Wallace J. F. Clerk Canton Church; PO Canton 1910-31
Dr. Wallace J. F. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Foreign Missions 1910-8
Mrs. Wallace J. F. Dau. of Jane Loudermilk & W.G. Brown Canton, MO 1910-20
Wallace J. W. Messenger Gilead Church 1910-21
Wallace J. W. Superintendent, Sunday School Gilead Church 1910-32
Wallace R. L. Messenger Ewing Church 1910-21
Wallace T C. Messenger Ten Mile Church 1910-22
Wallace W. H. Messenger Ten Mile Church 1910-22
Rev. Warren D. M. Licensed Ministers Knox City, MO 1910-23
Washburn T. L. Messenger Alexandria Church 1910-21
Waters H. L. Pastor, of LaGrange, MO Alexandria Church 1910-30
Wayland Mattie E. Clerk St. Francisville Church; PO St. Francisville, MO 1910-31
Sister Wayland Mattie E. Messenger St. Francisville Church 1910-22
Weber A. E. Clerk Dover Church; PO LaGrange 1910-31
Weber A. E. 1910 Nominating Committee 1910-8
Weber A. E. Committee on State Missions 1910-12
Weber A. E. Messenger Dover Church 1910-21
Sister Weber A. E. Messenger Dover Church 1910-21
Bro. Weber Albert Appointed to nominate committees next year 1910-6
Miss Weber Anna Secretary, Women’s Baptist Missionary Society Kahoka, MO 1910-14; 15
Miss Weber Anna Messenger Kahoka Church 1910-21
Wells Alva Clerk South Wyaconda Church; PO Kahoka 1910-CD
Sister Wells Alva Messenger South Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Wells R. H. Clerk South Wyaconda Church; PO Kahoka 1910-31
Wells W. H. Nominated for 1911 Committee on Obituaries 1910-8
Welsch Clara Clerk Tolona Church; PO Tolona 1910-31
West T. L. Directory for Benevolent Contributors – State Missions, Secretary Carrollton, MO 1910-2
Rev. West T. L. Visitor, Secretary, State Mission 1910-6
Sister White Florence Died within the year South Union Church 1910-18
White J. W. Messenger South Union Church 1910-22
White Wm. Messenger Mt. Olivet Church 1910-22
Rev. Whiteside R. B. Ordained Ministers Canton, MO 1910-23
Whiteside R. B. Pastor, of Canton, MO Canton Church 1910-30
Sister Williams Sarah Died within the year LaGrange Church 1910-18
Willis Dennis President of Baptist Young Peoples Union Canton Church 1910-SD
Willows A. L. Clerk Ewing Church, PO Ewing 1910-31
Willows A. L. Messenger Ewing Church 1910-21
Wilson Angelo Messenger Ten Mile Church 1910-22
Wilson John Messenger Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Wilson Obie Messenger Wyaconda Church 1910-22
Wiseman D. J. Messenger South Union Church 1910-22
Mrs. Wiseman D. J. President of Ladies Aid Society South Union Church 1910-SD
Mrs. Wiseman D. J. President of Baptist Women’s Missionary Union South Union Church 1910-SD
Wiseman J. W. Clerk South Union Church; PO Maywood 1910-31
Wiseman J. W. Trustee of La Grange College 1910-2
Bro. Wiseman J. W. Re-elected trustee of LaGrange College for 3 yr term. 1910-11
Sister Wiseman J. W. Died within the year South Union Church 1910-18
Wiseman J. W. Superintendent, Sunday School South Union Church 1910-32
Wiseman Mary T. Contribution to LaGrange College 1910-10
Woolridge Etta Nominated for 1911 Committee on Orphan’s Home 1910-8
Rev. Wright Wm. Ordained Ministers LaGrange, MO 1910-23